Transportation

La Transjurassienne invests in sustainable development :
In order to diminish the environmental impact of our event and to facilitate the access to the start areas on race day, we set up free shuttle buses to get to the start and back after the race.
We strongly advise you to use these buses at your disposal to avoid traffic and parking problems.
These transports are included in the entry fees and are reserved to participants only.
You just have to enter your choice when registering for the race.

Transports are organised in collaboration with ou partner kéolis Monts Jura Autocars

 See the bus stops on the map

Saturday 11th February 2017

 

La Transju’Classic : Go to the start in Bois d’Amont

– Mouthe (College) 6.30 AM
– Chaux Neuve (Mairie) 6.40 AM
– Chapelle Des Bois (Hotel Les Bruyères) 7.00 AM
– Bellefontaine (Mairie) 7.15 AM
– Morbier (College de la Savine – Les Marais) 7.15 AM
– Morbier (Eglise) 7.20 AM
– Morez (Quai Jobez en face du Leader Price) 7.30 AM
– Lamoura (Parking au centre de la ville) 7.30 AM
– Champagnole (Hotel Bois Dormant) 6.30 AM
– Saint-Laurent (College) 7.00 AM
– Saint-Claude (Hotel Panoramic) 6.30 AM
– Le Brassus (Hotel Les Horlogers) 7.30 AM
– Septmoncel (Ecole) 7.15 AM
– Les Rousses (College le Rochat) 8.00 AM
– Hotel les Truites Bleues 6.40 AM

La Trans 25CT : Go to the start in La Darbella 

– Mouthe (Parking Gendarmerie) 9.30 AM
– Chaux Neuve (Mairie) 9.40 AM
– Chapelle Des Bois (Hôtel des Bruyères) 10.10 AM
– Bellefontaine (Mairie) 10.25 AM
– Morbier (Collège de la Savine) 10.45 AM
– Morbier (Eglise) 11.50 AM
– Morez (Quai Jobez – Devant le Leader Price) 10.h4 AM5
– Les Rousses (Collège) 11.15 AM
– Lamoura (place centre village) 11.30 AM

Back after the race (Collège, Mouthe) : Regular rotations to Bois d’Amont, Les Rousses and Lamoura (+ Towns crossed) Shuttles to Champagnole, Mouthe and Saint-Claude (+ crossed Towns )

Sunday 12th February 2017

La Transjurassienne : Go to the start in Bois d’Amont

– Mouthe (Parking Gendarmerie) 6.30 AM
– Chaux Neuve (Mairie) 6.40 AM
– Chapelle Des Bois (Hotel Bruyères) 7.00 AM
– Bellefontaine (Mairie) 7.15 AM
– Morbier (collège de la Savine – Les Marais) 7.15 AM
– Morbier (Eglise) 7.20 AM
– Morez (Leader Price) 7.30 AM
– Champagnole (Hotel Bois Dormant) 6.30 AM
– Saint-Laurent (Collège) 7.00 AM

– St-Claude (Hotel Panoramique) 6.30 AM
– Le Brassus (Hotel des Horlogers ) 7.30 AM
– Septmoncel devant l’école (opposé à la boulangerie) 7.15 AM
– La Cure (Douane Française) 7.40 AM
– Foncine le Haut (Parking centre du village) 6.30 AM
– Les Rousses (Collège Le Rochat) 8.00 AM
– Hôtel Les Truites Bleues 6.40 AM
– Lamoura 7.30 AM

La Transju’Marathon : Go to the start in Bois d’Amont

– Mouthe (Parking Gendarmerie) 6.30 AM
– Chaux Neuve (Mairie) 6.40 AM
– Chapelle Des Bois (Hotel Bruyères) 7.00 AM
– Bellefontaine (Mairie) 7.15 AM
– Morbier (collège de la Savine – Les Marais) 7.15 AM
– Morbier (Eglise) 7.20 AM
– Morez (Leader Price) 7.30 AM
– Champagnole (Hotel Bois Dormant) 6.30 AM
– Saint-Laurent (Collège) 7.00 AM

– St-Claude (Hotel Panoramique) 6.30 AM
– Le Brassus (Hotel des Horlogers ) 7.30 AM
– Septmoncel devant l’école (opposé à la boulangerie) 7.15 AM
– La Cure (Douane Française) 7.40  AM
– Foncine le Haut (Parking centre du village) 6.30 AM
– Les Rousses (Collège Le Rochat) 8.00 AM
– Hôtel Les Truites Bleues 6.40 AM
– Lamoura (place centrale village) 7.30 AM

La Trans 25FT :  Go to the start in La Darbella 

– Mouthe (Collège) 9.30 AM
– Chaux Neuve (Mairie) 9.40 AM
– Chapelle Des Bois ( Hotel Bruyères) 10.10 AM
– Bellefontaine (Mairie) 10.25 AM
– Morbier (La Savine Collège) 10.45 AM
– Morbier (Eglise) 11.50 AM
– Morez (Quai Jobez en face du Leader Price) 10.45 AM
– Les Rousses (Collège Le Rochat) 11.15 AM
– Lamoura (place centre village) 11.30 AM

Après les courses : La Transjurassienne, La Transju’Marathon & La Trans 25FT
Rotations très régulières pour Bois d’Amont, Les Rousses et Lamoura (+ villages traversés) et navettes pour Champagnole, Mouthe, Saint-Claude (+ villages traversés)
Pour vous rendre à Frasne (gare), départ à 17h00 (voir page Transferts).
Pour vous rendre à Genève (aéroport/Gare),Départ à 17h30 (Voir page Transferts).

Back after the races La Transjurassienne, La Transju’Marathon & La Trans 25FT
Regular rotations to Bois d’Amont, Les Rousses and Lamoura (+ Towns crossed) Shuttles to Champagnole, Mouthe and Saint-Claude (+ crossed Towns )
To go to Frasne train station, start at 5.00 p.m (see page Transfers).
To Go to Geneva airport / train station, start at 5.30 p.m (see page Transfers).