Trans’Organisation

Trans’Organisation, non-profit association (law1901) was created in 1997 in order to organize La Transju’, to promote the Franche-Comté region and the Jura moutains and to highlight the organization members as well as the nordic skiing development.

Today, Trans’Organisation organises 3 annual events : La Transju’, la Transjeune and la Transju’trail.

The association gathers 9 clubs traverses by La Transju’ : US LamouraSC Prémanon, Skieurs RousselandsSC Bois d’AmontSC Le Brassus (Switzerland), SC Morbier-Bellefontaine-MorezSC Mont NoirRisoux-Club et AS Mouthe.

Headed by Pierre-Albert Vandel, 3 employees work in it, supported by the Organization Committee team, which gathers 45 members.

La Transju’ would’nt be this event without the enthusiasm, the know-how and the availability and of more than 1000 volunteers, totally devoted to « their» Transju’.

If we compare the numbers of volunteers and the total number of inhabitants between Lamoura and Mouthe, we can cocnlude that almost each familiy participates to La Transju’… This is also, « La Transju’ spirit» !

Office Opening :

  • Monday from 13.30 am to 17.30 pm
  • Tuesday, Wenesday and Thursday from 8.30 to 12.30 am and to 13.30 to 17.30 pm
  • Friday from 8.30 to 12.30 am

Executive Committee

  • President : Pierre-Albert VANDEL
  • Vice President : Patrice ROYDOR (Transjeune), Alain PAGET (Transju’trail), Michel LEUXE (Doubs, Jacques BLANCHI (Switzerland).
  • Secretary : Jocelyne BURTIN
  • Treasurer : Marie-Noëlle BOUVERET-NIEMAZ
  • Race directors : Emmanuel JONNIER (Transjurassienne) Jean-Paul VANDEL (Transjeune), Michel BOUTERAON (Transju’trail)
  • Financial expert : Michel BALLAYDIER

Board of Directors

Members : delegates from the 9 clubs

  • US Lamoura : Jean-Louis Gauthier et Joël Grenier-Soliget
  • SC Prémanon : Alain Roguet et David Durand
  • Skieurs Rousselands : Michel Bouteraon et Franck Vaufrey
  • SC Bois d’Amont : Patrice Roydor (Vice President) et Pierre-Albert Vandel (President)
  • SC Le Brassus : Jean-Pierre Griessen et Jacques Bianchi (Vice President)
  • SC Morbier-Bellefontaine-Morez : Jocelyne Burtin (Secretary) et Alain Paget (Vice President)
  • SC Mont-Noir : Florian Greusard et Jean-Yves Blondeau
  • Risoux Club : Michel Leuxe (Vice President) et Guy Monnier (suppl. Thierry Roche)
  • AS Mouthe : Albert Letoublon et Fabrice Wattebled

Other members

  • Annette Lamy Chappuis (Worldloppet delegate)
  • Marie-Pierre Guilbaud
  • Michel Ballaydier
  • André Monnier
  • Bernard Menu
  • Michel Morel
  • Marie-Noëlle Bouveret-Niemaz (Treasurer )

Associated members

  • Gilbert Carrez (President of Comité Régional de Ski du Massif Jurassien)
  • Pascal Ferreux (President of Commission Fond du Comité Régional de Ski du Massif Jurassien)

The team of the Office

  • Sport and administrative coordination : Quentin LEBAS
  • Administration, finances, registrations, accommodation, Worldloppet : Gaëlle ANDRE
  • Marketing, communication, website, volunteers : Perrine BLANC

Sport and organization of La Transju’

Event committee

  • Race director : Manu JONNIER
  • Assistant director : Jean Paul VANDEL
  • Race Secretary : Sylvie BECUE-ROYDOR
  • Track referent : Michel BOUVERET
  • Timing referent : Patrice ROYDOR
  • Referent : Quentin LEBAS

Commissions

  • Volunteers : André MONNIER
  • Feeding stations : Guy GENISSET
  • Security/Emergency : Bernard MENU
  • Timing : Patrice ROYDOR
  • Transports : Bernard FERTEZ
  • VIP : Anne et Jean-Claude DALLOZ
  • Technical assistant : Fred LAMY CHAPPUIS
  • Worldloppet : Annette LAMY CHAPPUIS

Sites referents

  • Lamoura : Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
  • Prémanon : Wilfried ELIEN
  • Les Rousses : Franck VAUFREY
  • Bois d’Amont : Samuel VANDEL
  • Le Brassus : Jean-Pierre GRIESSEN
  • Les Ministres : Dominique VALENZISI
  • Bellefontaine : Alain JACQUET
  • Chapelle des Bois : Florian GREUSARD
  • Pré Poncet : Philippe CLEMENT
  • Chaux-Neuve : Guy MONNIER
  • Petite-Chaux : Jean-Marc WURGLER
  • Mouthe : Michel BIGOT

Sport and organization of La Transjeune

Race Committee

  • Vice president in charge of la Transjeune : Patrice ROYDOR
  • Race director : Jean Paul VANDEL
  • Assistant director : Roland JEANNEROD
  • Race Secretary : Coralie TURPAIN-FERREUX
  • Timing referent : Patrice ROYDOR
  • Track referent : Michel BOUVERET
  • Sites referent : Michel BOUTERAON
  • Referent : Quentin LEBAS

Sport and organization of La Transju’trail

Race Committee

  • Vice president in charge of Trail running : Alain PAGET
  • Race director : Michel BOUTERAON
  • Trail Running Commission : Christian BESCOND , Patrice PERRAD
  • Referent : Quentin LEBAS

Commissions

  • Volunteers : André MONNIER
  • Feeding stations : Guy GENISSET
  • Security/Emergency : Bernard MENU
  • Timing : Patrice ROYDOR
  • Transports : Jean-Claude LECOULTRE
  • VIP : Anne et Jean-Claude DALLOZ
  • Children races : Céline DUBOIS

Sites referents

  • Mouthe : Billy FAVROT
  • Chaux-Neuve : Guy MONNIER
  • Chapelle des Bois : Florian GREUSARD
  • Bellefontaine : Patrice BORLET
  • Morbier : Michel MOREL
  • Morez : Dominique VALENZISI
  • Prémanon : Nadine SOUFALIS
  • Les Dappes : Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
  • La Dôle : Jean-Pierre GRIESSEN
  • Cuvaloup : Samuel VANDEL
  • Les Rousses : Mathias ARBEZ